South West Antrim fixtures Week Commencing 12th June

Due to All Saints involvement in Feile on 24th June U12 & U14 fixture v St. Mary’s Aghagallon will be played on 23rd July

Due to delayed replay of Breslin Cup the affected Semi-finals of Breslin Cup & Shield will be played on 22nd June. Those league games affected will be refixed for 2nd July at 12.00pm

Thursday 15th June 7,30pm

Truffles Restaurant Randalstown Breslin Cup Replay

Con Magee’s Glenravel v Kickham’s Creggan

Truffles Restaurant Randalstown Breslin Cup Semi Final

Sean Stinson’s v Aldergrove

Kelly Stone Ballymoney Breslin Cup Shield Semi-Final

Cuchullian’s Dunloy v All Saints Ballymena

St. Mary’s Rasharkin v St. Joseph’s Glenavy

Friday 16th June

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 & U14 Leagues Section 1

U12 Throw In 6.45pm

U14 throw In 7.45pm

Con Magee’s Glenravel v St. Ergnat’s Moneyglass

Erin’s Own Cargin v All Saints Ballymena

St. Mary’s Aghagallon v St. Enda’s Glengormley

Sunday 18th June 11.00am

U10 Go Games

At St Mary’s Aghagallon: St. Mary’s Aghagallon, St. Joseph’s Glenavy, St. James’ Aldergrove, All Saints Ballymena, St. Comgall’s Antrim, St. Enda’s Glengormley, Tir Na nOg Randalstown

At St. Mary’s Ahoghill: St. Ergnat’s Moneyglass, Casements Portglenone, Kickham’s Creggan, Erin’s Own Cargin, Cuchullian’s Dunloy, St. Mary’s Rasharkin, Con Magee’s Glenravel, St. Mary’s Ahoghill

Tuesday 20th June 7.30pm

James Toal Concrete Products Laverty Cup Semi-Finals

Sean Stinson’s v All Saint’s Ballymena

St. Joseph’s Glenavy v Cuchullian’s Dunloy

Thursday 22nd June 7.30pm

Ciaran Doherty & Co Accountants U16 League Section 1

All Saint’s Ballymena v Kickham’s Creggan

St. Jame’s Aldergrove v Sean Stinson’s

Tir Na nOg Randalstown v Erin’s Own Cargin

St. Mary’s Aghagallon v Con Magee’s Glenravel

Ciaran Doherty & Co Accountants U16 League Section 2

St. Joseph’s Glenavy v St. Mary’s Rasharkin

St. Ergnat’s Moneyglass v Clan Na Gael

St. Enda’s Glengormley v St. Comgall’s Antrim

Friday 23rd June

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 & U14 Leagues Section 1

U12 Throws in 6.45pm

U14 Throws In 7.45pm

St. James Aldergrove v Con Magee’s Glenravel

St. Enda’s Glengormley v Erin’s Own Cargin

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 & U14 Leagues Section 2

U12 Throws in 6.45pm

U14 Throws In 7.45pm

St. Joseph’s Glenavy v St. Comgall’s Antrim

Cuchullian’s Dunloy v Kickham’s Creggan

Tir Na nOg v St. Mary’s Rasharkin

Clan Na Gael v Sean Stinson’s

Sunday 25th June 11.00am

U8 Go Games

At Casement’s Portglenone: St. Mary’s Aghagallon, St. Joseph’s Glenavy, St. James’ Aldergrove, St. Ergnat’s Moneyglass, Casement’s Portglenone, Kickham’s Creggan, Erin’s Own Cargin

At Cuchullian’s Dunloy: All Saints Ballymena, St. Comgall’s Antrim, St. Enda’s Glengormley, Tir Na nOg Randalstown, Cuchullian’s Dunloy, St. Mary’s Rasharkin, Con Magee’s Glenravel, St. Mary’s Ahoghill

12.00pm Ciaran Doherty & Co Accountants U16 League Section 1

Sean Stinson’s v Kickham’s Creggan

Con Magee’s Glenravel v Tir Na nOg Randalstown

Ciaran Doherty & Co Accountants U16 League Section 2

Cuchullian’s Dunloy v St. Mary’s Rasharkin

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 League Section 1

St. James’ Aldergrove v All Saint’s

Leave a Reply