Under-age Football Championship draws 2022

The draws for the under-age football championships were made at the week-end and features competitions for all of the grades, under-15, under-17 (minor), and under-20.

Under-20 Football (A) championship

Preliminary round

St Mary’s Aghagallon v Con Magees 1

St Enda’s Glengormley v St Brigid’s 2

Qtr finals

O’ Donovan Rossa v St Ergnat’s Moneyglass A

St Gall’s v 2 B

All Saint’s Ballymena v Erin’s Own Cargin C

St James Aldergrove v 1 D

Semi Finals

A v D

B v C

Under- 20 Football (B) Championship

Preliminary round

Lios na gCearrbhach v St Mary’s Rasharkin 1

Kickham’s Creggan v Cuchullian’s Dunloy 2

Qtr finals

Patrick Sarsfield’s v St Joseph’s Glenavy A

1 v Casement’s Portglenone B

2 v Gort na Mona C

Tir na nOg Randalstown v Lamh Dhearg D

Semi Finals

B v A

D v C

Minor (A) Football championship

Con Magees Glenravel v St Ergnat’s Moneyglass A

Erin’s Own Cargin v St Paul’s B

All Saint’s Ballymena v St Gall’s C

St Mary’s Aghagallon v St Brigid’s D

Semi Finals

B v D

A v C

Minor (B) Football championship

Preliminary round

St Enda’s v Cardinal O’ Donnell’s 1

Cuchullian’s Dunloy v Gort na Mona 2

Patrick Sarsfield’s v Kickham’s Creggan 3

St James Aldergrove v O’ Donovan Rossa 4

Qtr Finals

4 v St Joseph’s Glenavy A

3 v Casement’s Portglenone B

2 v Corpus Christi Gaels C

Lamh Dhearg v 1 D

Semi finals

D v B

C v A

Minor (C) Football Championship

St Brigid’s (2) v St Teresa’s A

Tir na Nog Randalstown v St Paul’s (2) B

Kickham’s Ardoyne v Lios na c gCearrbhach C

St Comgall’s Antrim v St Mary’s Rasharkin D

Semi Finals

C v D

B v A

Under 15 (A) Football Championship

Preliminary round

Patrick Sarsfield’s v St Mary’s Aghagallon 1

St James Aldergrove v St Brigid’s 2

Qtr Finals

St Paul’s v St Ergnat’s Moneyglass A

C v St Gall’s B

Con Magees Glenravel v Casement’s Portglenone C

1 v St Enda’s Glengormley D

Semi Finals

C v D

B v A

Under 15 (B) Football Championship

Preliminary round

Cuchullian’s Dunloy v Erin’s Own Cargin 1

Kickham’s Ardoyne v O’ Donovan Rossa 2

Qtr Finals

St Joseph’s Glenavy v All Saint’s Ballymena A

Michael Davitt’s v 2 B

1 v Kickham’s Creggan C

St John’s v Gort na Mona D

Semi Finals

B v C

D v A

Under 15 (C) Championship

Preliminary round

St Brigid’s (b) v Tir na Nog 1

Cardinal O’ Donnell’s v St Enda’s (b) 2

Qtr Finals

St Paul’s (b) v Clann na Gael A

St Mary’s Rasharkin v 1 B

2 v St Comgall’s Antrim C

St Teresa’s v Lamh Dhearg D

Semi Final’s

C v B

A v D

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.