Draws for South West Competitions 2018

That winning feeling! Tir na nOg and All Saints celebrate success in the South West in 2017.

The South West Antrim divisional board are noted for their efficiency in running their competitions and getting them finished in time and this year they are again first out of the starting blocks with the O’Cahan Cup set to start this Sunday.

Previews of those game have already been published on the Saffron Gael website and today we are able to publish the draws for the various other competition that take part in the South West.

Mc Cormick Cup

1 St Ergnat’s Moneyglass v Casement’s

2 St Comghall’s v Tir Na Nog

3 Kickham’s Creggan v Con Magee’s

4 All Saint’s v St Mary’s Ahoghill

5 St Enda’s v St Joseph’s Glenavy

6 St Mary’s Aghagallon v St Mary’s Rasharkin

7 Cuchullian’s Dunloy v St Patrick’s Lisburn

8 St James Aldergrove v Erin’s Own Cargin

Qtr Finals

A 3 v 1

B 8 v 4

C 5 v 2

D 6 v 7

Semi Finals

A v C

B v D

Abbey Cup (Hurling)

1 Loch Mor Dai gChais (bye)

2 St Enda’s (bye)

3 Clooney Gaels v St Mary’s Rasharkin

4 Kickham’s Creggan v Con Magee’s Glenravel

Semi Finals

A 2 v 3

B 4 v 1

Laverty Cup (under-18 football)

1 St Comghall’s (bye)

2 All Saint’s (bye)

3 St Mary’s Aghagallon v Con Magee’s

4 St James Aldergrove v Casement’s

5 Kickham’s Creggan v St Ergnat’s Moneyglass

6 St Mary’s Rasharkin v Tir Na Nog

7 St Enda’s v Cuchullian’s Dunloy

8 Erin’s Own Cargin v St Joseph’s Glenavy

Qtr Finals

A 7 v 3

B 2 v 1

C 8 v 5

D 6 v 4

Semi Finals

A v B

D v C

Breslin Cup (under-16 Football)

1 St Enda’s (bye)

2 Erin’s Own Cargin (bye)

3 Tir na Nog v Casement’s

4 St Comghall’s Antrim v All Saint’s

5 St James Aldergrove v St Joseph’s Glenavy

6 St Mary’s Rasharkin v Kickham’s Creggan

7 St Mary’s Aghagallon v Con Magee’s Glenravel

8 Cuchullian’s Dunloy v St Ergnat’s Moneyglass

Qtr Finals

A 3 v 8

B 4 v 7

C 1 v 2

D 5 v 6

Semi Finals

B v C

D v A

Under-14 (Hurling)

A Tir na Nog (bye)

B Loch Mor Dai gChais v St Olcan’s

Final

A v B

Feile (under-14 Football)

 

1 St Enda’s (bye)

2 St Ergnat’s Moneyglass (bye)

3 Cuchullian’s Dunloy v Tir na Nog

4 St Joseph’s Glenavy v Con Magee’s

5 St Mary’s Rasharkin v Erin’s Own Cargin

6 St Mary’s Aghagallon v Casement’s

7 All Saint’s v St Comghall’s Antrim

8 St James Aldergrove v Kickham’s Creggan

 

Qtr Final

 

A 3 v 2

B 8 v 4

C 6 v 7

D 1 v 3

 

Semi Finals

 

D v B

A v C

 

 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.